Skip to content ↓

Stoke Park Junior School

Achieving Excellence

Meet Our Staff

Leadership Team 

Head Teacher - Mr Matt Johnson

Upper School Phase Leader - Miss Vicky Rowlatt

Lower School Phase leader - Mr Graham Parsons

Inclusion Manager - Mrs Sonia Mathias

ICT Lead - Mr Ryan Stapleton 

Inclusion Team 

Head Teacher - Mr Matt Johnson 

Inclusion Manager - Mrs Sonia Mathias

SEN Administrator - Mrs Julia Campbell

Governor - Mrs Louise Fleming

Administration Team

Business Manager - Mrs Judy Young

Administrative Officer - Mrs Linda Killick

Library and Resources Manager - Mrs Alex Laughlin

Site Manager - Mrs Carole Samber

 

Year 3 Classes 

Goldsworthy 

Class Teachers - Mr Graham Parsons & Mrs Sam Sinclair

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Dee Hadlow 

Hockney

Class Teacher - Mrs Kelly Stewart

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Tracey Slade

Riley 

Class Teachers - Mrs Maddie Warburton, Mr Ryan Stapleton & Mr Adam Porter

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Maryann Debattista

 

Year 4 Classes 

Dahl 

Class Teacher -Mr Andy Steels

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Julie Atkins

Rowling 

Class Teacher - Mrs Susan Deeks 

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Jane Winchcombe

Sparkes

Class Teacher - Miss Zoe Carrett

Speech & Language Assistant - Miss Eloise Prowting

 

Year 5 Classes 

Ayrton 

Class Teachers - Mrs Nicola Smith & Mrs Sonia Mathias

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Sandra Hayball & Mrs Katie Hopper

Bayliss 

Class Teacher - Mr Alex Caunt

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Laura Woodyatt

Stephenson

Class Teacher -Mrs Vicky Gill & Mrs Kerry Passingham

 

Year 6 Classes

Ennis

Class Teachers - Mrs Karen Small & Mr Matt Bristow

Teaching Assistant -  Mrs Anne Forrest-Charde

Farah

Class Teacher - Mrs Becky Pratt & Ms Emily Airey

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Karen Whitecross

Redgrave 

Class Teacher - Mr Ashley Gunner 

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Kerry Hassell & Ms Anne Rosenfeld

HLTA Team

Miss Michelle Gibson

Mrs Laura Andrew

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Mary Bevan

Mrs Annette Barrett

Mrs Chris Barfoot

Mrs Dawn Couzens

Mrs Karen Haughton

Mrs Lynette Haynes

Mrs Katie Hopper

Mrs Jayne Lund

Mrs Natasha Percy

Mrs Sandra Plews

Mrs Tracey Slade

Miss Pamela Trebilcock

Mrs Tracey Trinder