Skip to content ↓

Stoke Park Junior School

Achieving Excellence

Meet Our Staff

Leadership Team 

Head Teacher - Mr Matt Johnson

Assistant Head Teachers - Miss Emily Airey & Mrs Rebecca Pratt

Upper School Phase Leader - Miss Vicky Rowlatt

Lower School Phase leader - Mr Graham Parsons

Inclusion Manager - Mrs Sonia Mathias

ICT Lead - Mr Ryan Stapleton 

Inclusion Team 

Head Teacher - Mr Matt Johnson 

Assistant Head Teacher - Mrs Rebecca Pratt 

Assistant Head Teacher - Miss Emily Airey

Inclusion Manager - Mrs Sonia Mathias

SEN Administrator - Mrs Julia Campbell

Governor - Mrs Louise Fleming

Administration Team

Administrative Officer - Mrs Judy Young

Administrative Assistant - Mrs Linda Killick

Library and Resources Manager - Mrs Alex Laughlin

Finance Officer - Mrs Annie Hiscock

Site Manager - Mrs Carole Samber

 

Year 3 Classes 

Goldsworthy 

Class Teachers - Mr Graham Parsons & Miss Sara Evans

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Jane Baggeley

Speech & Language Assistant - Mrs Peta Thornton

Hockney

Class Teacher - Mr Cain Richards

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Tracey Slade

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Sarah Bates

Riley 

Class Teachers - Mrs Emma Street & Mrs Sam Sinclair

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Maryann Debattista

Speech & Language Assistant- Mrs Jacqueline Barnett

 

Year 4 Classes 

Dahl 

Class Teacher - Mrs Susan Deeks

Teaching Assistant - Ms Anne Rosenfeld 

Speech & Language Assistant - Rachel Kimber

Speech & Language Assistant - Eloise Prowting

Rowling 

Class Teacher - Mr Alex Caunt

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Jane Winchcombe

Teaching Assistant - Miss Emma Sullivan

Sparkes

Class Teacher - Miss Zoe Carrett

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Rhiannon Hattemore 

 

Year 5 Classes 

Ayrton 

Class Teachers - Mrs Nicola Smith, Mrs Sonia Mathias & Mrs Esther Parker

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Laura Woodyatt

Speech & Language Assistant - Mrs Kerry Hassell

Bayliss 

Class Teacher - Miss Emma Braggins

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Tracey Lappage

Stephenson

Class Teacher - Mr Andy Steels

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Julie Atkins

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Anne Forrest-Charde

 

Year 6 Classes

Ennis

Class Teachers - Miss Vicky Rowlatt & Mrs Kerry Passingham

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Sandra Hayball

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Katie Hopper

Farah

Class Teacher - Mrs Karen Small 

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Dee Hadlow

Redgrave 

Class Teacher - Mr Ashley Gunner 

Teaching Assistant - Mrs Karen Whitecross

 

Rotation Team

Mrs Kerry Passingham

Mrs Sam Sinclair

Mrs Karen Whitecross

Mr Ryan Stapleton 

Mrs Angela Crosby

HLTA Team

Miss Michelle Gibson

Mrs Laura Andrew

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Mary Bevan

Mrs Annette Barrett
Mrs Chris Barfoot
Mrs Dawn Couzens
Mrs Lynette Haynes
Mrs Katie Hopper
Mrs Jayne Lund
Mrs Natasha Percy
Mrs Sandra Plews
Mrs Tracey Slade
Miss Pamela Trebilcock
Mrs Tracey Trinder