Skip to content ↓

Stoke Park Junior School

Achieving Excellence

Meet Our Staff

Leadership Team 

Head Teacher - Mr Matt Johnson -Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs Allison Jenkins - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Year 6 Teaching & Learning Leader - Mrs Karen Small

Year 5 Teaching & Learning Leader - Mrs Nicola Smith

Year 4 Teaching & Learning Leader - Mr Andy Steels

Year 3 Teaching & Learning Leader - Mr Graham Parsons

Inclusion Manager - Mrs Sonia Mathias

ICT Lead - Mr Ryan Stapleton 

Inclusion Team 

Head Teacher - Mr Matt Johnson 

Inclusion Manager - Mrs Sonia Mathias

SEN Administrator - Mrs Julia Campbell

Governor - Mrs Louise Fleming

Administration Team

Business Manager - Mrs Judy Young

Administrative Officer - Mrs Linda Killick

Mrs Mary Bevan - Administration Assistant

Library and Resources Manager - Mrs Alex Laughlin

Site Manager - Mrs Carole Samber

 

Year 3 Classes 

Moore

Class Teachers - Mr Graham Parsons & Miss Sammy Ashley 

Potter

Class Teacher - Miss Emily Airey & Mrs Becky Pratt

Sharman

Class Teachers - Mrs Susan Deeks

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Tracey Peerless 

Mrs Jacqueline Barnett

Ms Anne Rosenfeld

Speech & Language Assistant - Mrs Peta Thornton

 

Year 4 Classes 

Adlington  

Class Teacher - Mr Alex Caunt & Miss Jess Renault

Brownlee

Class Teacher - Mrs Sam Sinclair & Mrs Maddie Warburton

Peacock

Class Teacher - Mr Andy Steels 

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jane Winchcombe 

Mrs Sandra Hayball

Mrs Naima Doolan

 

Year 5 Classes 

Barlow

Class Teachers - Mrs Kerry Passingham & Mrs Vicky Gill

Ezra 

Class Teacher - Mr Matt Bristow 

Sande

Class Teacher -Mrs Nicola Smith & Mrs Sonia Mathias 

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sarah Bates

Mrs Katie Hopper

Mrs Julie Atkins 

Speech & Language Assistant - Ms Louise Haysom

 

Year 6 Classes

Hawking

Class Teachers - Mr Ryan Stapleton & Mrs Sonia Mathias

Shackleton

Class Teacher - Mrs Karen Small 

Wallis

Class Teacher - Mr Ashley Gunner 

Year 6 Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Anne Forrest-Charde

Mrs Karen Whitecross

Speech & Language Assistant - Ms Mandy Lemmon

 

Rotation Team

Cover Manager - Ms Michelle Gibson

Mrs Laura Andrew

Mrs Karen Whitecross

 

ELSA & FIEPS

Mrs Sally Thomas - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Karen Whitecross

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Mary Bevan

Mrs Annette Barrett

Mrs Dawn Couzens

Mrs Donna Crane

Mrs Lisa Hooley

Mrs Karen Houghton

Mrs Taz Holland

Mrs Toni Jurd

Mrs Jayne Lund

Mrs Sam Shilling