Skip to content ↓

Stoke Park Junior School

Achieving Excellence

Meet Our Staff

Leadership Team 

Head Teacher - Mrs Allison Jenkins - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs Caroline Grist - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Year 6 Teaching & Learning Leader - Mrs Karen Small

Year 5 Teaching & Learning Leader - Mrs Kerry Passingham & Mrs Sam Sinclair

Year 4 Teaching & Learning Leader - Mr Andy Steels

Year 3 Teaching & Learning Leader - Mr Graham Parsons

Inclusion Manager - Mrs Sonia Mathias

 

Inclusion Team 

Head Teacher - Mrs Allison Jenkins 

Inclusion Manager - Mrs Sonia Mathias

SEN Administrator - Mrs Julia Palmer (Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead)

Governor - Mrs Louise Fleming

Administration Team

Business Manager - Mrs Judy Young

Administrative Officer - Mrs Linda Killick

Administration Assistant - Mrs Mary Bevan

Library and Resources Manager - Mrs Alex Laughlin

Site Manager - Mrs Carole Samber

 

Year 3 Classes 

Moore

Class Teachers - Mr Graham Parsons

Potter

Class Teacher - Mrs Nicola Smith & Mrs Sonia Mathias

Sharman

Class Teachers - Mrs Susan Deeks

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

 

Ms Anne Rosenfeld

Miss Emma Jenkins

 

 

Year 4 Classes 

Adlington  

Class Teacher - Mr Simon Brook

Brownlee

Class Teacher - Miss Lizzy Race and  Mrs Maddie Warburton

Peacock

Class Teacher - Mr Andy Steels and Miss Krysta Mills

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jane Winchcombe 

Mrs Sandra Hayball

Mrs Naima Doolan

 

Year 5 Classes 

Barlow

Class Teachers - Mrs Kerry Passingham and Mrs Sam Sinclair

Ezra 

Class Teacher - Mr Matt Bristow 

Sande

Class Teacher - Mrs Jodie Young

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Hayley Jones

Mrs Katie Hopper

Mrs Julie Atkins 

Speech & Language Assistant - Miss Heidi Weaver

 

Year 6 Classes

Hawking

Class Teacher - Miss Catherine Barker

Shackleton

Class Teacher - Mrs Karen Small and Miss Sarah Osborne

Wallis

Class Teacher - Mrs Rebecca Pratt and Miss Emily Airey

Year 6 Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Julie Dominey

Mrs Karen Whitecross

Mrs Mandy Lemmon

 

Rotation Team

Cover Manager - Ms Michelle Gibson

Mrs Laura Andrew

Mrs Karen Whitecross

 

ELSA & FIEPS

Mrs Sally Thomas - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Karen Whitecross

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Mary Bevan

Mrs Lisa Hooley

Mrs Karen Houghton

Mrs Taz Holland

Mrs Patrizia Bauce

Mrs Kathleen Elsey

Mrs Jayne Lund

Mrs Nicky Mundell